Operating Zones & Pricing

    Fixed-Rate Zone Pricing

    Transparent flat rates per passenger for door-to-door transfers between Adelaide Airport and the Fleurieu Peninsula. Same price in both directions, no surge, no surprises.

    Timetable & Service Areas

    Scheduled Runs & Coverage

    Monday to Friday services only · Weekends by private transfer

    Victor Harbor Region → Adelaide Airport

    1st Run

    5:00am → 7:30am

    Departs Southern Fleurieu with possible pickups in Mid Coast & McLaren Vale & Districts · Heading to Adelaide Airport

    2nd Run

    1:30pm → 4:00pm

    Departs Southern Fleurieu with possible pickups in Mid Coast & McLaren Vale & Districts · Heading to Adelaide Airport

    Adelaide Airport → Victor Harbor Region

    1st Run

    9:30am → 12:00pm

    Departs Adelaide Airport · Drop-offs in Zones 1, 2 & 3

    2nd Run

    5:30pm → 8:00pm

    Departs Adelaide Airport · Drop-offs in Zones 1, 2 & 3

    *Friday only: departs 6:30pm

    Pickup & Drop-off Locations

    • McLaren Vale$70
    • Maslin Beach$70
    • Aldinga / Aldinga Beach$80
    • Port Willunga$80
    • Willunga$80
    • Sellicks / Sellicks Beach$80
    • Victor Harbor$95
    • Encounter Bay$95
    • Port Elliot$95
    • Middleton$95
    • Goolwa$95

    Service Area Notice

    Passengers from Cape Jervis, Normanville, Second Valley, Strathalbyn and surrounds should contact us before booking, as these areas fall outside SouthRun's daily routes.

    We will do our best to accommodate your request and find a suitable transfer option for you.

    McLaren Vale & Districts
    McLaren Vale / Maslin Beach / McLaren Flat
    • Door-to-door pickup
    • Shared shuttle (Mon–Fri)
    • Approx. 1h travel
    • Fixed flat rate per person
    $70
    Mid Coast
    Port Willunga / Aldinga / Aldinga Beach / Sellicks Beach / Willunga / Mount Compass
    • Door-to-door pickup
    • Shared shuttle (Mon–Fri)
    • Up to 6 passengers per run
    • Fixed flat rate per person
    $80
    Southern Fleurieu
    Victor Harbor / Encounter Bay / Port Elliot / Middleton / Goolwa
    • Door-to-door pickup
    • Shared shuttle (Mon–Fri)
    • Approx. 1.5 to 2h travel
    • Fixed flat rate per person
    $95

    Frequently Asked Questions